Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
The Dauntless Bookstore - Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 ,. Wisdom The magazine of knowledge for lifetime learning and education
Hardcover Fair 
64 pgs.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 ,. The Ugly Dachshund Adapted by Carl Memling from the motion picture "The Ugly Dachshund"
Hardcover Fair 


 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 ,. Allrecipes All Time Favorite Best Brand Recipes: Over 350 Brand Name Recipes from Allrecipes.com, The Worlds Number 1 Cooking Website (All Recipes).
Oxmoor House, 2004. 0848728300 Hardcover Good 
345 pgs.

 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 ,. Scandinavian Cooking.
97808876703102 Good 
72 pgs.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 ,. Out of This World.
Marshall Cavendish Corp, 1986. 0863073247 Hardcover Very Good 
pps 120

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 ,. The Once-Upon-A-Time Scratch and Sniff Book: Stories (A Golden Scratch & Sniff Book).
Golden Press, 1978. 030713525X Ex-Library Hardcover Fair 
Some taping on the spine, and inked out library markings

 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 ,. The Letters of Evelyn Waugh.
Hardcover Good 
647 pgs. Edited by Mark Amory

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 ,. Along The Waterfront A history of the Gig Harbor and Key Peninsula Areas
Good 
Compiled and written by Students of 1974-1975 Goodman Middle School Gig Harbor, Washington

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 ,. Words of love: A tapestry of love from the world's greatest poetry.
[distributed by] Random House, 1974. 0394829514 Unknown Binding Very Good 
53 pps. There is a written dedication in the front of the book

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 ,. Suspect (Book of the Month Club).
Doubleday, 2004. 1582881294 Hardcover Very Good in Good + DJ 
351 pps.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 ,. Bored of the Rings A Parody of J. R. R. Tolkien's Lord of the Rings.
Roc Trade, July 1, 1993. 0451452615 Ex-Library Paperback Good Reading Copy 
pp.149

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 ,. Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Crafts and Foods (Better homes and gardens books).
Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1980. 0696000253 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ 
pps 384

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 ,. Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Graphic Novel (Wallace & Gromit).
Price Stern Sloan, 2005. 084311665X Paperback New 
pp.60

 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 ,. Mazda Rx-7 Automotive Repair Manual (Haynes Repair Manual) (1979-85: All Models).
Haynes Manuals, Inc., July 30, 1986. 1850100500 Paperback Good 
314 pp. Owners Workshop Manual

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 ,. Serve It Up Favorite Recipes of Members of the Los Angeles Tennis Club
Spiral Bound Fair 
Favorite Recipes of Members of the Los Angeles Tennis Club

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 ,. Complete Guide to Pilates Yoga Meditation Stress Relief.
Parragon Publishing, February 1, 2003. 075258927X Spiral-bound Good 
pp.256

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 ,. Kinship and Social Organization.
Fair 
391 pgs. Edited by Paul Bohannan and John Middleton

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 ,. Needlepoint (Better Homes and Gardens Books).
Meredith Corp, 1978. 0696004755 Hardcover Good 


 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 ,. Vulcan Language Guide Starfleet Academy Training Manual
1977. Pamphlet Good 


 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 ,. The Ice Maiden.
Harlequin, 1979. 0373023103 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
190 pps.

 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 ,. Youth League Baseball: Coaching and Playing (Coaching Youth Sports)
Athletic Institute, 1984. 0876700822 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 ,. Washingtonians: A biographical portrait of the state.
Sasquatch Books, 1988. 0912365188 Hardcover Good in Chipped DJ 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 ,. Southern Living Brownies & Bars.
084872979X Pamphlet Good 
Delicious Bite Size Desserts from small batch recipes

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 ,. Archie Comics 1996 NO. 51 April Veronica.
Good 
Archie Comics 1996 NO. 51 April Veronica

Archie Comics 1996 NO. 51 April Veronica 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 ,. Bite of Seattle Vol V.
I.P.I. Publishing, 1990. 0939449056 Paperback Good 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 ,. The Complete Dead Sea Scrolls in English (Penguin Classics).
Penguin Classics, 2004. 0140449523 Paperback New 


HHP Fair 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 ,. Dragonfly in Amber.
Delta, August 7, 2001. 0385335970 Ex-Library Paperback Fair 
pp.743. Some water damage to upper pages, but no odor

 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 ,. Listening to America: Twenty-five Years in the Life of a Nation as Told to National Public Radio.
Houghton Mifflin, 1995. 0395706971 Hardcover Good 
438 pgs.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 ,. Pike Place Market/Seattle Calendar 2010.
2009. 0931693500 Calendar New 
2010 Calendar/Pike Place Market

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 ,. Bradford Washburn Mountain Photography 2012 Calendar.
1934028584 Paper New 
2012 Wall Calendar with Bradford Washburn black & white photos

 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 ,. American art, 1750-1800: Towards independence.
Published for Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, and the Victoria and Albert Museum, London, by the New York Graphic Societ, 1976. 0821206923 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ 
y, First edition.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 ,. In Search of Christmas.
Ideals Publications, 2002. 0824941489 First edition Hardcover As New 
First edition. pictorial cover. perfect clean as new copy.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 ,. The Cook's Store How to buy and use gourmet gadgets
Good 


 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 ,. Kitsap County, Bremerton, Bainbridge Island Map.
1770680284 New 


 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 ,. Quantrigue (Talislanta RPG).
Wizards of the Coast, 1993. 1880992116 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 ,. Ribsy (A Dell Yearling Book).
Yearling, April 15, 1982. 0440474566 Paperback Good Reading Copy 
pp.192

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 ,. Thank You for Being My Teacher.
Elm Hill. 1404184562 Hardcover Fair 
158 pgs.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 ,. Archie Comics 1992 NO. 55 Sept. Betty And Veronica.
Good 
Archie Comics 1992 NO. 55 Sept. Betty And Veronica

Archie Comics 1992 NO. 55 Sept. Betty And Veronica 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 ,. New Complete Guide to Landscaping.
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2002. 069621525X Hardcover Very Good 
408 pps. No DJ.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 ,. Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Organization.
CLARKSON POTTER, 2005. 0739463772 Hardcover Very Good 
176 pps.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 ,. The Mother Lode.
Paperback Good 
83 pgs.

 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 ,. Best Short Novels 2005.
Hardcover Good 
592 pgs.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 ,. Vulcan Language Guide Starfleet Academy Training Manual
Pamphlet Good 


 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 ,. Stockhomsbilder.
9170085501 Hardcover Fair 
Stig Claesson * Svenolov Ehren

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 ,. The DOCG Wines.
Paperback Good 


 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 ,. A Book of Mediterranean Food (Penguin Cookery Library).
Penguin Books Ltd, May 28, 1998. 014027328X Paperback Very Good 
pp 203

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 ,. Proclaiming All Your Wonders: Prayers for a Pilgrim People.
Health Policy Advisory Center, 1992. 0814621244 Paperback As New 
185 pps.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 ,. American Vignettes.
Good 
A collection of Footnotes to History

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 ,. Trek or Treat.
Fair 


 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 ,. Wife for Hire.
Harlequin, 1999. 0373187998 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
187 pps.

 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 ,. Audubon Nature Yearbook: 1989.
Grolier, 1989. 1556540442 Hardcover Very Good. 
190 pps. no DJ.

 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 ,. Arthritis The Basic Facts.
Pamphlet Good 
Pamphlet 27 pgs.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 ,. The Couple's Guide To Love and Sex: A Lifetime of Passion With the One You Love!
Modern Books, 2005. 0954630955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
143 pps.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 ,. 2011 Tidelog (Puget Sound Edition).
2011. 1933120576 Spiral Bound Wraps New 
Daily tide graphics based on predictions by National Ocean Service, US Dept of Commerce, NOAA

8.67 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 ,. Wake Up . . . Live the Life You Love: A Search for Purpose.
Global Partnership, LLC, 2007. 1933063076 Paperback Good 
224 pgs.

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 ,. Official CB Dictionary.
Good 
140 pgs. Includes CB 10 Code and FCC Rules & Regulations required to keep with CB set

 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 ,. Toward an Anthropology of Women.
Monthly Review Press, 1975. 0853453993 Paperback Good 


 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 ,. Buddha. Leben und Wirken des Wegbereiters in Indien.
Verlag Der Stiftung Gralsbotschaft, 1994. 3878601212 Hardcover Good in Good DJ 
283 Seiten Gebundene Ausgabe; Leichte äußere Mängel - Buch ist als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem und ungelesenem Zustand - - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei -- collectable

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 ,. The Ecological 2009 Calendar: A New Way to Experience Time.
Pomegranate, 2008. 0764944398 Calendar New 


 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 ,. The Original Sudoku Page-A-Day Calendar 2009 (Page a Day Fun & Games Calendr).
Workman Publishing Company, 2008. 0761149929 Calendar New 


 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 ,. Insight Guides: American Southwest (Insight Guides).
Apa Productions, 1993-01. 0395661684 Paperback Good 
pp.310

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 ,. Yoga (101 Essential Tips).
DK ADULT, 2003. 0789496844 Paperback New 


HHP Fair 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 ,. Angel Spirits: the Art of Sulamith Wulfing 2009 Wall Calendar.
Amber Lotus Publishing, 2008. 1602370532 Calendar New 


HHP Fair 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 ,. To See Ourselves.
Fair 
485 pgs. To See Ourselves Anthropology and Modern Social Issues- General Editor Thomas Weaver

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 ,. Packrat Papers (Volume 1).
Signpost Publications. 0913140147 Paperback Good 
revised edition

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 ,. Tl barbiere di Siviglia.
Good 
Laser Disc - Glyndebourne Festival Opera - Conducted by Sylvain Cambreling - 156 min

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 ,. Fritz Lang's Siegfried .
Good 
Laser Disc - Black & White - Silent With Music - 110 min - Original release 1924

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 ,. The Metropolitan Opera Centennical Gala.
Good 
Laser Disc - In celebration of the one-hundredth anniversary of the Metropolitan Opera - 233 min - with English Subtitles

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 ,. Just for Fun Puzzles Olympic National Park
0982805705 Oversized Paperback New 


 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 ,. Amazing but True Sports Stories.
Hallmark Books. 1595300368 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 ,. Webster's Worldwide Dictionary English/Spanish.
Promotional Sales Books. B000J32R2C Paperback 


 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 ,. The Great Margarita Book.
Ten Speed Press, 2003-09-01. 1580080537 Paperback Good 
pp. 154

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 ,Banerjee, Anjali. Haunting Jasmine.
Berkley Trade, 2011-02-01. 0425238717 B-Trade Pbk New 


 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 -, Ann J Lane. The Charlotte Perkins Gilman Reader The Yellow Wallpaper, and Other Fiction.
Pantheon, September 12, 1980. 0394739337 Paperback Fair 
208 pp.

 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 . Scifi Classics: Dvd Collection.
New 
DVD Disk 9

 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 . All Dogs Go To Heaven .
Metro Goldwyn Mayer, 1989. Good 
VHS Movie Video 1 Hour 25 Minutes - G

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 . The Rogue Stallion .
Feature Films For Families, 1990. Good 
VHS Movie Video 96 Minutes

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 . Santa Claus is Comin' To Town.
Golden Books, 1970. Good 
VHS Movie Video 55 Minutes

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 . Seasons orf the Heart.
Feature Films For Families, 1993. Good 
VHS Movie Video 99 Minutes

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 . 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea.
Walt Disney, 1954. Good 
VHS Movie Video 127 Minutes

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 . Aladdin.
Walt Disney. Good 
VHS Movie Video 90 Minutes

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 . The Iron Giant .
Warner Home Video, 1999. Good 
VHS Movie Video 87 Minutes PG

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 . Freaky Friday .
Walt Disney, 2003. Good 
VHS Movie Video 97 Minutes PG

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 . Free Willy .
Warner Home Video, 1993. Good 
VHS Movie Video 112 Minutes PG

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 . Flubber .
Walt Disney. Good 
VHS Movie Video 94 Minutes PG

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 . Finding Nemo .
Walt Disney, 2001. Good 
VHS Movie Video 100 Minutes PG

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 . My Dog Skip .
Warner Home Video, 2000. Good 
VHS Movie Video 95 Minutes PG-13

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 . Dennis the Menace .
Warner Home Video, 1993. Good 
VHS Movie Video 96 Minutes PG

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 . The Black Cauldron .
Walt Disney. Good 
VHS Movie Video 80 Minutes PG

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 . Antz.
DreamWorks, 1999. Good 
VHS Movie Video 1 Hour 23 Minutes PG

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 . Antz.
DreamWorks, 1999. Good 
VHS Movie Video 1 Hour 23 Minutes PG

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 . Aladdin.
Walt Disney. Good 
VHS Movie Video 90 Minutes G

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 . Oliver.
Columbia TriStar, 1968. Good 
VHS Movie Video 146 Minutes G

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 . The Muppet Christmas Carol.
Walt Disney, 1993. Good 
VHS Movie Video 89 Minutes G

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 . Mac Keeble's Big Move.
Walt Disney. Good 
VHS Movie Video 85 Minutes

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 . Life-Size.
Walt Disney, 1989. Good 
VHS Movie Video 89 Minutes

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 . The Jungle Book.
Walt Disney. Good 
VHS Movie Video 78 Minutes

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 . The Secret Garden.
Warner Home Video, 1993. Good 
VHS Movie Video 102 Minutes G

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 . You're Invited To Mary-Kate & Ashley's School Dance Party.
DualStar Video, 1997. Good 
VHS Movie Video 60 MInutes NR

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 . The Return of Jafar.
Walt Disney. Good 
VHS Movie Video 66 MInutes NR

Rent for $2.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DauntlessBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie