Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jakes, John. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jakes, John. Heaven and Hell / The Conclusion of the North and South Trilogy.
Harcourt, 1987. 0151310750 / 9780151310753 First edition Hardcover Good in Very Good DJ 
First edition. front cover is starting to split from book. otherwise good copy.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jakes, John. Love and War.
Dell, 1985. 0440150167 / 9780440150169 Mass Market Paperback Fair 


 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jakes, John. North and South (North and South Trilogy, Book 1).
Dell, 1985. 044016205X / 9780440162056 Ex-Library Mass Market Paperback Good 
Ex-Library. normal ex-library markings

 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John. North and South.
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1982. Book Club Hardcover Good in Good DJ 
Book Club. dj torn but whole. good solid copy.

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jakes, John. The Furies The Kent Chronicles Volume 4
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1976. Book Club Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jakes, John. The Kent Chronicles (set of five volumes) THE REBELS, volume two; THE SEEKERS, volume three; THE FURIES, volume four: THE TITANS, volume five; THE WARRIORS, volume six. .
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1976. Hardcover Good 
The Kent Chronicles Series , missing volume one.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jakes, John. The Lawless The Kent Chronicles Volume 7
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1978. Book Club Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jakes, John. The Seekers The Kent Chronicles Volume 3
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1975. Book Club Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 


 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jakes, John. The Titans The Kent Chronicles Volume 5
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1976. Book Club Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jakes, John. The Warriors.
New York: Doubleday, 1977. Book Club Hardcover Good 
The Kent Chronicles Volume 6

 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jakes, John. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Jakes, John. on Anovelideabooks.com
Jakes, John. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jakes, John. on Beaglebooks.com
Jakes, John. on Bibliodisia.com
Jakes, John. on Blinebooks.com
Jakes, John. on Bobsbookery.com
Jakes, John. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Books213.net
Jakes, John. on Booksinrockford.com
Jakes, John. on Booksliquidation.com
Jakes, John. on Booksrmagic.com
Jakes, John. on Buybookstoday.net
Jakes, John. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Corvidbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Cranberrybooks.com
Jakes, John. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Go-bookworld.com
Jakes, John. on Graydogsbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Gusbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Kaisbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Kjcactus.com
Jakes, John. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jakes, John. on Lemonspredbooks.net
Jakes, John. on Llfbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Maplehillbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Merrimonbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Jakes, John. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jakes, John. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Jakes, John. on Parigibooks.com
Jakes, John. on Pbkpalace.com
Jakes, John. on Psychobabel.eu
Jakes, John. on Razzpizazz.com
Jakes, John. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jakes, John. on Sandyaco.com
Jakes, John. on Stealthesebooks.com
Jakes, John. on Thebookmiester.com
Jakes, John. on Thebookscene.com
Jakes, John. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Jakes, John. on Vintage-books.com
Jakes, John. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DauntlessBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com