The Dauntless Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Herbert listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Herbert, Frank  Chapterhouse Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 6) fantasy
Putnam Pub Group (T) 1985 Hardcover Good in Good DJ
pps 464


Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Herbert, Frank  Children of Dune science fiction
Putnams 1976 Book Club Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ
pps 410

one in stock.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Herbert, Frank  Destination Void science fiction
Berkley 1978 Paperback Good
pps 276


Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Herbert, Frank  Dune science fiction
Chilton Book Co 1965 Book Club Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ
pps 507


Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Herbert, Frank  God Emperor of Dune science fiction
Putnams 1981 Book Club Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ
pps 410

one in stock.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Herbert, Frank  God Emperor of Dune science fiction
Putnams 1981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ
pps 410


Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Herbert, Frank  Heretics of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 5) fantasy
Putnam Publishing Group 1984 Ex-Library Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ
pps 480

one in stock.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Herbert, Frank  The Dosadi Experiment science fiction
Berkley Publishing Group 1978 Paperback Fair
pps 343

bestselling author.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Herbert, Frank  Whipping Star science fiction
Berkley 1978 Paperback Fair
pps 188


Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Herbert, Frank  Whipping Star science fiction
Berkley 1984 Paperback Fair
pps 188


Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Herbert, Frank and B. Ransom.  The Jesus Incident.
New York: Berkley, 1984. Paperback Good
There is a crease on the lower right hand corner of the cover. the spine is creased from use. 416 pps.


Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Herbert, Frank and Bill Ransom  Lazarus Effect science fiction
Penguin Putnam~mass 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good
pps 393

sequel to The Jesus Incident.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Herbert, Frank.  The Eyes of Heisenberg.
New York: Berkely Publishing Company, 1966. Paperback Good
158 pps.


Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank BonhamFrank Slaughter >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Herbert Listings

Kbookscanada.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Bookbill.net
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Bluemountainbooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Jchitchats.com
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Cleebooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Mythosbooks.com
Needabook.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions